LOINC
Version 2.71

LP172943-5Family medicineActive

Basic Part Properties

Name
Family medicine
Type
Document.SubjectMatterDomain
Created On
2013-05-16

LOINC FHIR® API Example - CodeSystem Request Get Info

https://fhir.loinc.org/CodeSystem/$lookup?system=http://loinc.org&code=LP172943-5

Language Variants Get Info

zh-CNChinese (China)
家庭医学
Synonyms: 家庭医学科;家医科