Version 2.76

Fully-Specified Name

Component
Initial evaluation note
Property
Find
Time
Pt
System
{Setting}
Scale
Doc
Method
Family medicine

Additional Names

Short Name
Fam Med Initial eval note

Basic Attributes

Class
DOC.ONTOLOGY
Type
Clinical
First Released
Version 2.54
Last Updated
Version 2.54
Order vs. Observation
Both

Member of these Groups Get Info

LOINC Group Group Name
LG41826-5 {Setting}|ANYTypeofService|ANYKindofDocument|ANYRole|ANYSubjectMatterDomain
LG39083-7 Family medicine|ANYTypeOfService|ANYKindOfNote|ANYSetting
LG38742-9 Initial evaluation note|ANYRole|ANYSetting

Language Variants Get Info

Tag Language Translation
es-MX Spanish (Mexico) Nota de evaluación inicial:Tipo:Punto temporal:{Configuración}:Documento:Family medicine
it-IT Italian (Italy) Nota di valutazione iniziale:Osservazione:Pt:{Setting}:Doc:Medicina di famiglia
Synonyms: Documentazione dell''ontologia Nota di valutazione Osservazione Punto nel tempo (episodio)
zh-CN Chinese (China) 初步评价记录:发现:时间点:{环境}:文档型:家庭医学
Synonyms: 临床文档型;临床文档;文档;文书;医疗文书;临床医疗文书 事件发生的地方;场景;环境;背景 初步(初始、早期、最初、原始)(评估、测评、评测、评判)记录 发现是一个原子型临床观察指标,并不是作为印象的概括陈述。体格检查、病史、系统检查及其他此类观察指标的属性均为发现。它们的标尺对于编码型发现可能是名义型,而对于叙述型文本之中所报告的发现,则可能是叙述型。;发现物;所见;结果;结论 家庭医学科;家医科 文档本体;临床文档本体;文档本体;文书本体;医疗文书本体;临床医疗文书本体 时刻;随机;随意;瞬间 笔记;按语;注释;说明;票据;单据;证明书 评价(评估、测评、评测、评判、评定、判定、评量、核定)记录;评估记录 评估 评定 鉴定

LOINC Terminology Service (API) using HL7® FHIR® Get Info

CodeSystem lookup
https://fhir.loinc.org/CodeSystem/$lookup?system=http://loinc.org&code=78338-1