Version 2.76

Status Information

Status
TRIAL

Fully-Specified Name

Component
My family has difficulty hearing me when I call them throughout the house
Property
Find
Time
Pt
System
^Patient
Scale
Ord
Method
PhenX

Additional Names

Short Name
Family difficulty hearing me PhenX

Survey Question

Text
My family has difficulty hearing me when I call them throughout the house.
Source
PX201301050000

Normative Answer List: LL1715-3

Source: Consensus measures for Phenotypes and Exposures
Answer Code Score Answer ID
Never 0 LA6270-8
Almost never 1 LA13866-1
Sometimes 2 LA10082-8
Almost always 3 LA13865-3
Always 4 LA9933-8

Basic Attributes

Class
PHENX
Type
Clinical
First Released
Version 2.38
Last Updated
Version 2.65
Change Reason
Updated the PhenX ID from "PhenX.<ID>" to "PX<ID>" in Survey Question Source field to align with the variable identifier used in the PhenX Toolkit.

Member of these Panels

LOINC Long Common Name
63067-3 PhenX domain - Speech and hearing

Language Variants Get Info

Tag Language Translation
es-MX Spanish (Mexico) Mi familia tiene dificultad para escucharme cuando los llamo por toda la casa.:Tipo:Punto temporal:^ Paciente:Ordinal:PhenX
it-IT Italian (Italy) La mia famiglia ha difficoltà a sentirmi quando li chiamo in giro per casa:Osservazione:Pt:^Paziente:Ord:PhenX
Synonyms: Osservazione paziente PhenX Punto nel tempo (episodio)
ru-RU Russian (Russian Federation) Семье трудно меня слышать, когда я зову их через весь дом:Находка:ТчкВрм:^Пациент:Пор:PhenX
Synonyms: Порядковый Точка во времени;Момент
zh-CN Chinese (China) 当我在整个家里喊我的家人时,他们在听到我的喊声方面存在困难:发现:时间点:^患者:序数型:PhenX
Synonyms: Consensus measures for Phenotypes and eXposures;PhenX;暴露;接触;表型与暴露共识指标;表现型与暴露共识指标;表型与暴露公认指标 Consensus measures for Phenotypes and eXposures;表型与暴露共识指标;表现型与暴露共识指标;表型与暴露公认指标 I 型 依次型;分类顺序型;定性的;序数型(或称等级型);性质上的;有序型;有序性分类应答;有序性分类结果;秩次型;等级型;筛查;顺序型 医疗服务对象;客户;病人;病患;病号;超系统 - 病人 发现是一个原子型临床观察指标,并不是作为印象的概括陈述。体格检查、病史、系统检查及其他此类观察指标的属性均为发现。它们的标尺对于编码型发现可能是名义型,而对于叙述型文本之中所报告的发现,则可能是叙述型。;发现物;所见;结果;结论 听觉 当我在整个家(住宅、房子)里叫(喊、喊叫、呼喊、呼叫)我的家人的时候,他们在听到我的喊声方面存在困难 时刻;随机;随意;瞬间

LOINC Terminology Service (API) using HL7® FHIR® Get Info

CodeSystem lookup
https://fhir.loinc.org/CodeSystem/$lookup?system=http://loinc.org&code=67374-9